Is Painterland Sisters Meadow Berry Organic Skyr Yogurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Skyr Yogurt (pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Live Active Cultures), Organic Meadow Berry Puree (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Raspberries, Organic Blueberries, Organic Strawberries, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Flavors, Organic Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Lemon Juice, Sodium Citrate), Lactase Enzyme. Live Active Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium.
Check Painterland Sisters Meadow Berry Organic Skyr Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Painterland Sisters Meadow Berry Organic Skyr Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


