Is Palacios Egg and Potato Omelette, with Onion Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Potato (50%) (Potato And Sunflower Oil), Pasteurized Liquid Egg, Fried Onion (10%) (Onion, Virgin Olive Oil And Salt), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Egg Powder, Stabilizers (Carrageenan, Garrofin Gum, Xanthan Gum And Potassium Chloride), Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Olive Oil (0.13%) And Acidulant (Citric Acid).

Check Palacios Egg and Potato Omelette, with Onion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go