Is Palacios Egg and Potato Omelette, with Onion Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg powder
  • egg
  • pasteurized liquid egg

egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Potato (50%) (Potato And Sunflower Oil), Pasteurized Liquid Egg, Fried Onion (10%) (Onion, Virgin Olive Oil And Salt), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Egg Powder, Stabilizers (Carrageenan, Garrofin Gum, Xanthan Gum And Potassium Chloride), Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Olive Oil (0.13%) And Acidulant (Citric Acid).

Check Palacios Egg and Potato Omelette, with Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go