Is Paldo Bulnak Cup Noodles 70g (6 Cups) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pour Boiled Water Up To The Mark Inside The Container Close Lid Leave For 3 Minutes Follow The Dotted Line And Make A Hole, Drain Out The Water Mix Well With Paste Soup And Enjoy Yourself

Check Paldo Bulnak Cup Noodles 70g (6 Cups) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Paldo Bulnak Cup Noodles 70g (6 Cups) is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go