Is Paldo Hot & Spicy Instant Noodles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, EMULSIFIED OIL (GLYCERIN ESTERS OF FAT ACIDS, SOYBEAN OIL), SODIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, RIBOFLAVIN. SOUP BASE: SALT, MONOSODIUM L-GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, FLAVOR ENHANCER (RED PEPPER, SALT, DEXTRIN, ONION, YEAST EXTRACT), RED PEPPER SEASONING (RED PEPPER, SALT, GARLIC, GLUCOSE), ROASTED RED PEPPER POWDER (RED PEPPER POWDER, RED PEPPER OIL), SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY BEAN, WHEAT, SALT), RED PEPPER SEED OIL POWDER, SOY PEPTIDE, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER POWDER, PAPPIKA, DISODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE, CARAMEL POWDER. DRIED VEGETABLES : GREEN ONION FLAKE, RED SWEET PEPPER FLAKE, SEAWEED FLAKE.

Check Paldo Hot & Spicy Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paldo Hot & Spicy Instant Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSoup