Is Paldo Hot & Spicy Instant Noodles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavor enhancer
- dextrin
- yeast extract
- soy sauce powder
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, EMULSIFIED OIL (GLYCERIN ESTERS OF FAT ACIDS, SOYBEAN OIL), SODIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, GUAR GUM, RIBOFLAVIN. SOUP BASE: SALT, MONOSODIUM L-GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, FLAVOR ENHANCER (RED PEPPER, SALT, DEXTRIN, ONION, YEAST EXTRACT), RED PEPPER SEASONING (RED PEPPER, SALT, GARLIC, GLUCOSE), ROASTED RED PEPPER POWDER (RED PEPPER POWDER, RED PEPPER OIL), SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY BEAN, WHEAT, SALT), RED PEPPER SEED OIL POWDER, SOY PEPTIDE, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER POWDER, PAPPIKA, DISODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE, CARAMEL POWDER. DRIED VEGETABLES : GREEN ONION FLAKE, RED SWEET PEPPER FLAKE, SEAWEED FLAKE.
Check Paldo Hot & Spicy Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paldo Hot & Spicy Instant Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Paldo Hot & Spicy Instant Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


