Is PALEO SNACK CLUSTERS BITES, BANANA CHIP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COCONUT FLAKES, DATES, HONEY, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED BANANA CHIPS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check PALEO SNACK CLUSTERS BITES, BANANA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALEO SNACK CLUSTERS BITES, BANANA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton
About this product
Snack · Piece


