Is Palmer Candy Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels Fun Mix, Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- nonfat milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY CORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1), PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZEL NUGGETS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), FROSTED HARVEST MINI PRETZELS WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], MICRO MINI TWIST PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE}], NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5. RED 31)
Check Palmer Candy Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels Fun Mix, Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Candy Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels Fun Mix, Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


