Is Palmer Candy Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels Fun Mix, Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • egg whites
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk powder
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • 2% of high oleic canola oil
  • thiamine mononitrate riboflavin
  • distilled monoglycerides
  • +2 more

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANDY CORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1), PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZEL NUGGETS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), FROSTED HARVEST MINI PRETZELS WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], MICRO MINI TWIST PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE}], NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5. RED 31)

Check Palmer Candy Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels Fun Mix, Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go