Is Palmer Candy Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels Fun Mix, Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- distilled monoglycerides
- thiamine mononitrate riboflavin
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY CORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1), PEANUT BUTTER FILLED PRETZEL NUGGETS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PEANUT BUTTER [ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), FROSTED HARVEST MINI PRETZELS WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], MICRO MINI TWIST PRETZELS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE}], NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5. RED 31)
Check Palmer Candy Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels Fun Mix, Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Candy Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels Fun Mix, Candy Corn, Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels, Frosted Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


