Is Palmer Yummy Cho. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Corn Biscuits (milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Bran, Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Mixed Tocopherols [added To Preserve Freshness)], Chocolatey Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [added As An Emulsifier], Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor)], Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, And/or Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean], And/or Palm Oil, Salt]. Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy. This Product Was Manufactured And Package In A Facility Where Eggs, Tree Nuts, And Wheat Are Present.

Check Palmer Yummy Cho. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go