Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
petrolatum, mineral oil (paraffinum liquidum), microcrystalline wax (cera microcristallina), isopropyl myristate, theobroma cacao (cocoa), seed butter, mangifera indica (mango), butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, tocopherol, helianthus annuus (sunflower), seed oil, mentha piperita (peppermint), oil, eucalyptus globulus leaf oil, fragrance (parfum), polysorbate 60, zea mays (corn), beta-carotene (ci 40800), limonene
Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Peanut Butter
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Where to buy
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


