Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
petrolatum, mineral oil (paraffinum liquidum), microcrystalline wax (cera microcristallina), isopropyl myristate, theobroma cacao (cocoa), seed butter, mangifera indica (mango), butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, tocopherol, helianthus annuus (sunflower), seed oil, mentha piperita (peppermint), oil, eucalyptus globulus leaf oil, fragrance (parfum), polysorbate 60, zea mays (corn), beta-carotene (ci 40800), limonene
Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Peanut Butter
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Where to buy
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


