Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butter
- microcrystalline wax
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
petrolatum, mineral oil (paraffinum liquidum), microcrystalline wax (cera microcristallina), isopropyl myristate, theobroma cacao (cocoa), seed butter, mangifera indica (mango), butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, tocopherol, helianthus annuus (sunflower), seed oil, mentha piperita (peppermint), oil, eucalyptus globulus leaf oil, fragrance (parfum), polysorbate 60, zea mays (corn), beta-carotene (ci 40800), limonene
Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Peanut Butter
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Where to buy
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


