Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microcrystalline wax
microcrystalline wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
petrolatum, mineral oil (paraffinum liquidum), microcrystalline wax (cera microcristallina), isopropyl myristate, theobroma cacao (cocoa), seed butter, mangifera indica (mango), butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, tocopherol, helianthus annuus (sunflower), seed oil, mentha piperita (peppermint), oil, eucalyptus globulus leaf oil, fragrance (parfum), polysorbate 60, zea mays (corn), beta-carotene (ci 40800), limonene
Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Peanut Butter
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Where to buy
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


