Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

petrolatum, mineral oil (paraffinum liquidum), microcrystalline wax (cera microcristallina), isopropyl myristate, theobroma cacao (cocoa), seed butter, mangifera indica (mango), butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, tocopherol, helianthus annuus (sunflower), seed oil, mentha piperita (peppermint), oil, eucalyptus globulus leaf oil, fragrance (parfum), polysorbate 60, zea mays (corn), beta-carotene (ci 40800), limonene

Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Foot Magic is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy