Is PALMER'S, SEAL SALT CARAMEL PRETZEL BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YEAST, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING: YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT
Check PALMER'S, SEAL SALT CARAMEL PRETZEL BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALMER'S, SEAL SALT CARAMEL PRETZEL BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


