Is Palmolive Thermal Spa Pampering Oil Shower Gel Body Wash 400ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- aqua sodium laureth sulfate sodium chloride cocamidopropyl betaine glycerin parfum citric acid sodium benzoate trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate macadamia integrifolia seed oil citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil juniperus mexicana oil alpha-isomethyl ionone amyl cinnamal benzyl benzoate coumarin hexyl cinnamal ci 16255 ci 19140
aqua sodium laureth sulfate sodium chloride cocamidopropyl betaine glycerin parfum citric acid sodium benzoate trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate macadamia integrifolia seed oil citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil juniperus mexicana oil alpha-isomethyl ionone amyl cinnamal benzyl benzoate coumarin hexyl cinnamal ci 16255 ci 19140
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua Sodium Laureth Sulfate Sodium Chloride Cocamidopropyl Betaine Glycerin Parfum Citric Acid Sodium Benzoate Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Juniperus Mexicana Oil Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Amyl Cinnamal Benzyl Benzoate Coumarin Hexyl Cinnamal CI 16255 CI 19140
Check Palmolive Thermal Spa Pampering Oil Shower Gel Body Wash 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmolive Thermal Spa Pampering Oil Shower Gel Body Wash 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness!
Where to buy
Palmolive Thermal Spa Pampering Oil Shower Gel Body Wash 400ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


