Is PAM Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated - 5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Pam Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated 5 oz is a convenient and easy-to-use cooking spray made with coconut oil. It offers a no-fuss alternative to traditional coconut oil, allowing for mess-free cooking. The spray does not alter the taste of food, ensuring that the original flavors are preserved. People appreciate the product's simplicity and find it effortless to cook with. With its 5 oz size, this Pam cooking spray is a practical choice for any kitchen.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- lecithin from soybeans
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pam Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated 5 oz is a convenient and easy-to-use cooking spray made with coconut oil. It offers a no-fuss alternative to traditional coconut oil, allowing for mess-free cooking. The spray does not alter the taste of food, ensuring that the original flavors are preserved. People appreciate the product's simplicity and find it effortless to cook with. With its 5 oz size, this Pam cooking spray is a practical choice for any kitchen.
Ingredients
Coconut Oil*, Lecithin from Soybeans CONTAINS: SOY. Also contains propellant to dispense spray. *Adds a trivial amount of fat.
Check PAM Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAM Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
PAM Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated - 5 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


