Is Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Natural Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin/emulsifier, Vanilla, Chips May Contain Traces Of Milk Protein Due To Manufacturing Equipment,), Almond Butter, Almonds, Almond Meal, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Date Paste, Coconut Oil, Ground Flax, Cold Brew Coffee, Water, Navy Bean Flour, Coconut Flour, Banana Puree (Bananas, Ascorbic Acid), Gluten-free Flavors, Potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Green Coffee, Stevia, Organic Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Coocnut, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Milk

Check Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

AmazonVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast Item
Lactose Free? Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars | Spoonful