Is Pampas Shortcrust Pastry 5 Sheets 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 471
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Flavour, Food Acids , Antioxidant , Colour (160A)), Water, Salt, Food Acid
Check Pampas Shortcrust Pastry 5 Sheets 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampas Shortcrust Pastry 5 Sheets 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pampas Shortcrust Pastry 5 Sheets 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


