Is Pampers Baby Wipes Fragrance Free 1X Pop-Top 72 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40
peg-40
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Citric Acid, PEG-40, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitan Caprylate, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Xanthan Gum.
Check Pampers Baby Wipes Fragrance Free 1X Pop-Top 72 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampers Baby Wipes Fragrance Free 1X Pop-Top 72 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Pop-Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored, Single Serve, 3.25 Oz (2 Count)
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Wild Berry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Where to buy
Pampers Baby Wipes Fragrance Free 1X Pop-Top 72 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


