Is Pams Finest Decadent Dark Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- 492
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chunks (25%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass (contains Emulsifiers (492. 322 (from Soy)), Acidity Regulator (330)), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (from Soy)), Butter (14%) (cream (from Milk), Salt, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (6%) (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Corn Starch, Invert Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Egg, Raising Agent (500), Natural Flavour. Acidity Regulator (330), Salt. Dark Chocolate Contains 46% Cocoa Solids 1.2% Milk Solids. Contains: Egg, Gluten, Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Tree Nuts.
Check Pams Finest Decadent Dark Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Finest Decadent Dark Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


