Is Pams Regular Lactose Free Soy Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1
  • b12

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, mildly sweet beverage with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel often described by shoppers as consistent in texture; commonly used for coffee, cereal, baking and smoothies or beverages. Reviewers note it blends easily, performs reliably in recipes, and offers an unobtrusive flavor for daily use, though some prefer stronger taste alternatives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Soy Protein (3.5%), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Canola (contains Antioxidant (307b (contains Soy)))), Sugar, Minerals (calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium), Acidity Regulators (332, 450), Antioxidant (300), Vitamins (b12, A, B2, B1). Contains: Soy.

Check Pams Regular Lactose Free Soy Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking