Is Pan Fry Dumplings Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Garlic Chives, Cabbage, Green Onion, Soy Protein, Carrots, Sweet Potato Starch, Onion, Salted Napa Cabbage, Garlic, Red Pepper Paste (1.8%) (Soy, Barley) (Contains Glutinous Rice Flour), Rice Flour, Vegetable Seasoning Oil (Soy) [Flavour Enhancers (Disodium-5-Inosinate, Disodium-5-Guanylate)], Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Chili Pepper, Fermented Soybean Concentrate (Soy, Wheat), Black Pepper Powder, Turmeric.

Check Pan Fry Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.