Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pan integral - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HARINA DE TRIGO INTEGRAL (GLUTEN), LEVADURA, AZÚCARES AÑADIDOS (AZÚCAR), GLUTEN DE TRIGO, ACEITE VEGETAL NO HIDROGENADO, SAL YODADA, LECITINA DE SOYA, PROPIONATO DE CALCIO, DATEM, MONO Y DIGLICERIDOS, ÁCIDO LÁCTICO, CLORURO DF POTASIO, ENZIMAS. CONTIENE GLUTEN Y SOYA. PUEDE CONTENER LECHE, HUEVO Y AJONJOLÍ

Check Pan integral - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Vegetarian? Pan integral - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark - Member's Mark | Spoonful