Is Panna Cotta Belgian White Chocolate & Raspberry Panna Cotta Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavouring
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (milk) (30%), Water, Raspberries (17%), Whole Milk, Sugar, Belgian White Chocolate (18%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Flavouring), Raspberry Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectins. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Wheat.
Check Panna Cotta Belgian White Chocolate & Raspberry Panna Cotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panna Cotta Belgian White Chocolate & Raspberry Panna Cotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Piece


