Is Pana Organic Golden Comb Mylk Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (min 36%; Cacao Butter *, Cacao Mass*, Cacao Powder*), Sugar* (raw *, Coconut*), Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre *, Golden Comb* (min 12%) [rice Malt Syrup *, Sugar* (raw *, Coconut*), Water, Baking Powder, Salt], Coconut Milk Powder *, Carob *, Sunflower Lecithin *, Natural Vanilla Flavour. *ingredients Certified Organic. May Contain Peanut And Tree Nuts.

Check Pana Organic Golden Comb Mylk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go