Is Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Ripple Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- pana organic hazelnut chocolate spread
pana organic hazelnut chocolate spread
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk* (66%), Coconut Sugar *, Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Spread* (11%) (coconut Sugar*, Hazelnut* (32%), Sunflower Oil*, Cacao Powder* (6%), Sunflower Lecithin*), Water, Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate). *certified Organic. Contains Hazelnut (tree Nut). Made In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanut, Sesame Seed And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


