Is Panache Loaded Baked Potato Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- natural flavour
- cultured dextrose
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Water, Sour cream (milk ingredients, modified corn starch, guar gum, carrageenan, carob bean gum, sodium citrate, bacterial culture), Whipping cream (cream, milk, cellulose gel, carrageenan, cellulose gum), Cheddar cheese, Onion, Bacon, Green onion, Modified corn starch, Garlic, Salt, Cultured dextrose, Natural flavour, Cheese flavour (maltodextrin, cheddar cheese flavour, modified milk ingredients, salt, disodium phosphate), Spices, Canola oil, Hickory smoke flavour, Paprika extract.
Check Panache Loaded Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panache Loaded Baked Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


