Is Sainsbury's Slow Cooked British Pork Ribs Smokey BBQ Sauce 646g (Serves 2) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Pork Ribs (84%), BBQ Sauce (14%) (Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Cornflour, Colour: Plain Caramel; Salt, Smoked Water, Garlic Powder, Cloves, Black Pepper, Oregano, Cumin, Chilli Powder), Demerara Sugar, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Smoked Salt, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid; Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Slow Cooked British Pork Ribs Smokey BBQ Sauce 646g (Serves 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Slow Cooked British Pork Ribs Smokey BBQ Sauce 646g (Serves 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Big Bowl Carbonara | 105g
Buldak Carbonara
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Carbonara Just The Sauce
FIORUCCI, RISERVA DICED PANCETTA
NEW ORLEANS STYLE CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN CARBONARA SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND LINGUINE IN A CREAMY BACON AND PARMESAN FLAVORED SAUCE WITH A CAJUN-STYLE TWIST, NEW ORLEANS STYLE CAJUN-STYLE CHICKEN CARBONARA
Where to buy
Sainsbury's Slow Cooked British Pork Ribs Smokey BBQ Sauce 646g (Serves 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


