No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Pancho's Hatch Chile Queso Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, American Cheese (cultured milk, skim milk, sodium phosphate, salt, enzymes, artificial color), water, natural hatch chili flavor, spices, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative). Contains: Milk

Check Pancho's Hatch Chile Queso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Pancho's Hatch Chile Queso | Spoonful