No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 10 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Panera Bread® at Home Mac & Cheese 16 oz. Microwaveable Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 10 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Microwaveable single-serve mac and cheese delivers creamy, cheesy flavor, tender pasta, and a smooth, saucy texture. Commonly eaten for quick lunches, campus meals, or as an easy side, reviewers cite convenient preparation, satisfying creaminess, occasional saltiness, varied portion expectations, and occasional heating inconsistency, mentioned frequently across grocery and Amazon reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Rigate Pasta ( Water , Semolina , Egg Whites , Niacin , Ferrous Sulfate , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , American Cheese Spread ( Cheddar and Colby Cheese [ Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzymes ] , Water , Whey , Sodium Phosphate , Whey Protein Concentrate , Skim Milk , Milkfat , Salt , Carrageenan , Cellulose Gum ) , Light Cream , Cheese Sauce ( Cheddar Cheese [ Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzymes ] , Water , Milkfat , Whey , Enzyme Modified Cheese [ Pasteurized Milk , Water , Sodium Phosphate , Milkfat , Salt , Cheese Culture , Enzymes ] , Sodium Phosphate , Modified Food Starch , Salt , Lactic Acid , Sodium Alginate , Sorbic Acid [ Preservative ] ) , White Cheddar Cheese ( Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Enzymes ) , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Butter ( Cream , Salt , ) , Water , Modified Food Starch , Wheat Flour , Salt , Seasoning ( Yeast Extract , Maltodextrin , Salt , ) and Nisin Preparation .

Check Panera Bread® at Home Mac & Cheese 16 oz. Microwaveable Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panera Bread® at Home Mac & Cheese 16 oz. Microwaveable Bowl is available at 8 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Panera Bread® at Home Mac & Cheese 16 oz. Microwaveable Bowl | Spoonful