Is Panera Bread At Home Minestrone Soup with Chickpeas & Kale Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Carrots, Onions, Cooked Chickpeas, Cooked Kidney Beans, Enriched Ditalini Pasta (Semolina Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butternut Squash, Zucchini, Fire-roasted Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride), Mirepox Base (Carrots, Onions, Celery, Salt, Sugar, Corn Oil, Potato Flour, Carrot Powder), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Kale, Parsnips, Turnips, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Garlic, Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Tomato Concentrate, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Natural Roast Type Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Garlic Powder, Rosemary, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Nisin Preparation And Black Pepper
Check Panera Bread At Home Minestrone Soup with Chickpeas & Kale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread At Home Minestrone Soup with Chickpeas & Kale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Where to buy
Panera Bread At Home Minestrone Soup with Chickpeas & Kale is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


