Is Panera Bread Green Tea Passion Fruit Papaya Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, BREWED GREEN TEA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBICACID, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR) AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Panera Bread Green Tea Passion Fruit Papaya against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Green Tea Passion Fruit Papaya in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Panera Bread At Home Low Sodium Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 12 oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


