No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is PANETTONE RAISINS SECS Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Raisins 24%, Butter, Sugar, Ground Hen Egg Yolk 7%, Leaven (Wheat), Frucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Whey In Powder, Salt, Natural Aromas, May Contain Soy And Nuts

Check PANETTONE RAISINS SECS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Gluten Free? PANETTONE RAISINS SECS | Spoonful