Is Panino Crafted Garlic & Basil Cheese Gently Wrapped In Uncured Genoa Salami Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC & BASIL CHEESE INGREDIENTS:, PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, BASIL,, ROASTED GARLIC, SALT, ENZYMES., UNCURED GENOA SALAMI INGREDIENTS:, NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED.**, PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF, THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, WINE,, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORING, CELERY, POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check Panino Crafted Garlic & Basil Cheese Gently Wrapped In Uncured Genoa Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panino Crafted Garlic & Basil Cheese Gently Wrapped In Uncured Genoa Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Fiorucci Panino Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese
HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE PANINO, HARD SALAMI
Applegate Naturals Trio Uncured Genoa Uncured Peppered Salami and Uncured Herb Salami
About this product
Bread · Slice


