Is PANKO CHICKEN NUGGETS Soy Free?

Description
Crispy, light-textured nuggets deliver a pronounced crunchy exterior and tender, savory interior, commonly served as snacks, party appetizers, or family meals. Reviewers often note consistent crispness after baking or air-frying, easy reheating, and popularity with children; many mention suitability for dipping sauces and quick weeknight dinners and casual gatherings alike.

Description
Crispy, light-textured nuggets deliver a pronounced crunchy exterior and tender, savory interior, commonly served as snacks, party appetizers, or family meals. Reviewers often note consistent crispness after baking or air-frying, easy reheating, and popularity with children; many mention suitability for dipping sauces and quick weeknight dinners and casual gatherings alike.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN AND YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check PANKO CHICKEN NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANKO CHICKEN NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


