Is Panorama Meats, Ground Beef Brick Grass Fed 85/15 Organic Step 4, 16 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic 85% lean 15% fat grass-fed ground beef
organic 85% lean 15% fat grass-fed ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic 85% Lean 15% Fat Grass-fed Ground Beef
Check Panorama Meats, Ground Beef Brick Grass Fed 85/15 Organic Step 4, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panorama Meats, Ground Beef Brick Grass Fed 85/15 Organic Step 4, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
HOPPIN' JALAPENO GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, HOPPIN' JALAPENO
Where to buy
Panorama Meats, Ground Beef Brick Grass Fed 85/15 Organic Step 4, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


