Is Panorama Meats, Ground Beef Brick Grass Fed 85/15 Organic Step 4, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic 85% lean 15% fat grass-fed ground beef

organic 85% lean 15% fat grass-fed ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic 85% Lean 15% Fat Grass-fed Ground Beef

Check Panorama Meats, Ground Beef Brick Grass Fed 85/15 Organic Step 4, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panorama Meats, Ground Beef Brick Grass Fed 85/15 Organic Step 4, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich