Is Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek 3in1 Shampoo + Conditioner +Treatment Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- triethylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Stearyl Alcohol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Parfum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Polyquaternium-6, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Dimethicone, Sodium Hydroxide, Trihydroxystearin, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Trideceth-10, Histidine, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Magnesium Nitrate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Triethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Methylisothiazolinone
Check Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek 3in1 Shampoo + Conditioner +Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek 3in1 Shampoo + Conditioner +Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pantene Pro-V Smooth & Sleek 3in1 Shampoo + Conditioner +Treatment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


