Is Pantene Pro V Smooth & Sleek Shampoo 900mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM XYLENESULFONATE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE, SODIUM CITRATE, STEARYL ALCOHOL, FRAGRANCE, CETYL ALCOHOL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, TETRASODIUM EDTA, PANTHENOL, POLYQUATERNIUM-6, TRIHYDROXYSTEARIN, HISTIDINE, METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE, METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Check Pantene Pro V Smooth & Sleek Shampoo 900mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Pro V Smooth & Sleek Shampoo 900mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


