Is Pantene Repair & Protect For Damaged Hair Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- glutamic acid
- glycerin
- stearyl alcohol
- +1 more
panthenyl ethyl ether
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, cetyl alcohol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, glycerin, stearyl alcohol, glutamic acid, bis-aminopropyl dimethicone, citric acid, parfum, benzyl alcohol, disodium edta, phenoxyethanol, panthenol, panthenyl ethyl ether, histidine, hexyl cinnamal, hydroxycitronellal, magnesium nitrate, sodium chloride, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone
Check Pantene Repair & Protect For Damaged Hair Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Repair & Protect For Damaged Hair Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml
Where to buy
Pantene Repair & Protect For Damaged Hair Conditioner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


