Is PAPA STEVE'S, NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Montmorency Tart Cherries (Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Pea Protein, Organic Raw Hemp Seeds, Organic Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Fiber, Organic Peanuts, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Raw Cane Sugar (Less Than 1%), Organic Natural Flavor
Check PAPA STEVE'S, NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAPA STEVE'S, NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
PAPA STEVE'S, NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


