Is PAPA STEVE'S, NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Montmorency Tart Cherries (Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Pea Protein, Organic Raw Hemp Seeds, Organic Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Fiber, Organic Peanuts, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Raw Cane Sugar (Less Than 1%), Organic Natural Flavor
Check PAPA STEVE'S, NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAPA STEVE'S, NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
PAPA STEVE'S, NO JUNK RAW PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


