Is PapaNicholas Chocolate Peppermint Premium Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz, 24 count -PCO79424 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Creamer (Partially Hydrogentated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 60), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Dairy Whey, Salt, Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Artificial Flavor, Contains Milk And Soy
Check PapaNicholas Chocolate Peppermint Premium Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz, 24 count -PCO79424 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PapaNicholas Chocolate Peppermint Premium Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz, 24 count -PCO79424 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Premium Cookie Mix
Where to buy
PapaNicholas Chocolate Peppermint Premium Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz, 24 count -PCO79424 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


