Is PapaNicholas Chocolate Peppermint Premium Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz, 24 count -PCO79424 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet dairy whey
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Creamer (Partially Hydrogentated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 60), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Dairy Whey, Salt, Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Artificial Flavor, Contains Milk And Soy
Check PapaNicholas Chocolate Peppermint Premium Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz, 24 count -PCO79424 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PapaNicholas Chocolate Peppermint Premium Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz, 24 count -PCO79424 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Premium Cookie Mix
Where to buy
PapaNicholas Chocolate Peppermint Premium Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz, 24 count -PCO79424 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


