Is Paris Creek Farms Triple Cream Brie 280g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • certified biodynamic organic cream
  • milk
  • certified biodynamic organic milk

certified biodynamic organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Biodynamic Organic Milk, Certified Biodynamic Organic Cream, Natural Sea Salt, Non-Animal Rennet, Cultures. CONTAINS MILK.

Check Paris Creek Farms Triple Cream Brie 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paris Creek Farms Triple Cream Brie 280g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
ButteryMildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing