Is Paris Creek Farms Triple Cream Camembert 280g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • certified bio-dynamic organic cream
  • 100% certified bio-dynamic milk
  • certified bio-dynamic organic milk

certified bio-dynamic organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Bio-dynamic Organic Milk, Certified Bio-dynamic Organic Cream, Natural Sea Salt, Non-Animal Rennet, Cultures. Nothing artificial, no preservatives, no GMOs, suitable for vegetarians, 100% certified bio-dynamic milk.

Check Paris Creek Farms Triple Cream Camembert 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paris Creek Farms Triple Cream Camembert 280g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing