Is Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Overnight Oats Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Pea Protein Concentrate with Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Date Powder, Dried Maple Syrup, Pecans, Quinoa, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Milk Protein Isolate, Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Pecans. Due to processing on shared equipment, may contain Soy and Wheat.
Check Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Kodiak City Protein-Packed Overnight Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kodiak Cakes Protein Oats Classic Rolled Oats
Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry
Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


